You are here: School Information » Staff » Teaching Staff

Art, Design & Technology

Louise Amato

Subject Leader

Emma Godleman

Technician

Alex Hinge

Teacher

Laura Tresidder

2nd in Department

Graham Wallace

Technician

ASDAN

Business Studies

Gina McGowan

Subject Leader

Child Development

Computing

Denise Williams

Subject Leader

Drama

Maria Gomez

Subject Leader

Kim Ramos

Teacher

English

Abigail Cobb

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 11

David Cockroft

Teacher and Sixth Form Leader

Patrick Donoghue

2nd in Department

Maria Gomez

Subject Leader

Andria Hanham

Teacher and The Principal

Emma Jefford

Teacher and SENCO

Tony Rogerson

Teacher and Vice Principal

Ethics

Health & Social Care

Tim Brown

Subject Leader

Humanities

Matthew Herzberg

Teacher (History)

Jane Hinge

Subject Leader Humanities

Amy Maggs

Teacher (History)

Owen Roberts

Teacher (History)

Darren Sharp

Teacher (History)

Hannah Tongue

Teacher and Vice Principal

Graham Whitehall

Teacher (Geography)

Mathematics

Geoff Aylett

Subject Leader

Ian Barker

Teacher

Jo Drury

Teacher

Alex Hinge

Teacher

Paul Miles

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

Rona Saif

Teacher

Mel Sleeman-Barker

2nd in Department

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

Anna Gracey

2nd in Department

Charlotte Nash

Subject Leader

Music

Sinead O'Sullivan

Subject Leader

Physical Education

Ashley Crowther

Subject Leader

Shayne Harnett

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 10

Leanne Keatley

2nd in Department

Paul Miles

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

Jeremy Robinson

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 9

Jenny Thompson

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

Emma Way

Teacher

PSHCE & Citizenship

Matthew Herzberg

Subject Leader (joint role)

Amy Maggs

Subject Leader (joint role)

Psychology

Religious Studies

Darren Sharp

Subject Leader

Science

Tilly Bailey

Technician

Sue Birch

Teacher

Janessa Bryant

2nd in Department

Mary Grant

Technician

Christopher Penson

Subject Leader

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy