You are here: School Information » Staff » Teaching Staff

Art, Design & Technology

Emma Godleman -

Technician

Dee Marston -

Teacher

Laura Tresidder -

Technician

Jo Whitfield -

Subject Leader

ASDAN

Paula Hogston -

Teacher

Business Studies

Rebecca Aslam -

Teacher

Denise Williams -

Subject Leader

Child Development

Samantha Mock -

Teacher

Computing

Tony Colbeck -

Teacher

Liza Watts -

Teacher

Denise Williams -

Subject Leader

Drama

Maria Gomez -

Subject Leader

Lisa Gould -

Teacher

Ilana Prieg -

Teacher

Andrew Scott -

Teacher

English

Abigail Cobb -

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 11

David Cockroft -

Teacher and Sixth Form Leader

Patrick Donoghue -

2nd in Department

Maria Gomez -

Subject Leader

Andria Hanham -

Teacher and The Principal

Emma Jefford -

Teacher and SENCO

Samantha Mock -

Teacher

Tony Rogerson -

Teacher and Vice Principal

Andrew Scott -

Teacher

Ethics

Darren Sharp -

Teacher

Health & Social Care

David Emsden -

Teacher

Elizabeth Moran -

Subject Leader

Humanities

Russell Evans -

Subject Leader Geography

Matthew Herzberg -

Teacher (History)

Jane Hinge -

Subject Leader Humanities/History

Amy Maggs -

Teacher (History)

Owen Roberts -

Teacher (History)

Darren Sharp -

Teacher (History)

Hannah Tongue -

Teacher and Vice Principal

Graham Whitehall -

Teacher (Geography)

Mathematics

Andreia Alves -

Teacher

Geoff Aylett -

Subject Leader

Ian Barker -

Teacher

Paul Miles -

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

Rona Saif -

Teacher

Mel Sleeman-Barker -

2nd in Department

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

Anna Gracey -

Acting Subject Leader

Music

Sinead O'Sullivan -

Subject Leader

Charlotte Nash -

Acting Subject Leader

Physical Education

Ashley Crowther -

Subject Leader

David Emsden -

Teacher

Shayne Harnett -

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 10

Leanne Keatley -

2nd in Department

Paul Miles -

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

Harriet Pring -

Teacher

Jeremy Robinson -

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 9

Claire Taylor -

Teacher and Year Leader for Year 8

Jenny Thompson -

Teacher and Assistant Vice Principal

PSHCE & Citizenship

Chris Penson -

Subject Leader

Psychology

Linda Elley -

Teacher

Sophie Kemp -

Subject Leader

Religious Studies

Darren Sharp -

Subject Leader

Science

Sue Birch -

Teacher

Kirsten Brown -

2nd in Department

Tony Colbeck -

Teacher

Tracey Doolan -

Teacher

Mary Grant -

Technician

Sophie Kemp -

Subject Leader

Herbert Lewis -

Teacher

Lorraine Shillam -

Technician